fbpx
Language —
  • Русский
  • English

RR scope of recognition in respect of products subject to certification in INTERGAZCERT VCS in the field of “Technological equipment”

ProductsOKPD2
Paint and varnish materials and coatings based on them20.30.1
Protective polymeric isolating, localizing, deactivating and accumulating coatings22.21.42.141
Plates, sheets, film, tape and other flat plastic self-adhesive forms22.29.22
Electrical insulators and ceramic isolating fittings23.43
Ferrous Metal Transmission Line Pillars (TPLs)25.11.22.110
Central heating water boilers for producing hot water or low pressure steam25.21.12.000
Other tanks, cisterns and similar metal containers 25.29.1
Tanks, cisterns, containers and similar tanks (except tanks for compressed or liquefied gases) made of cast iron, steel or aluminium, with a capacity of more than 300 litres, without mechanical or thermal equipment.25.29.11
Metal tanks for compressed or liquefied gases25.29.12
Steel cylinders of small and medium volume25.29.12.110
Seamless steel cylinders of large volume25.29.12.120
Welded steel cylinders for liquefied hydrocarbon gases25.29.12.130
High pressure cylinders for compressed natural gas used as motor fuel in motor vehicles25.29.12.140
Metal containers for compressed or liquefied gases other than those included in other groups25.29.12.190
Othersteamproducingboilers25.30.11.190
Water treatment equipment for power units25.30.12.112
Boilerhouseequipment25.30.12.113
Heatexchangingequipment25.30.12.115
Auxiliary equipment for use with steam boilers, etc:
- Economisers
- Equipment of reduction-cooling units and High-speed reduction-cooling units
- Water purification and block desalting equipment
25.30.12.119
Cash registers, ATMs and similar equipment connected to a computer or data network26.20.12
Electronic digital computing machines, containing in one case the central processor and the input and output device, combined or not for automatic data processing26.20.13
Electronic digital computing machines, supplied as systems for automatic data processing26.20.14
Other electronic digital computing machines that contain or do not contain one or two of the following devices for automatic data processing: storage devices, input devices, output devices26.20.15
Input or output devices that contain or do not contain storage devices in one case26.20.16
Monitors and projectors mainly used in automatic data processing systems26.20.17
Peripheral devices with two or more functions: print, copy, scan, receive and transmit fax messages.26.20.18
Monitors and projectors mainly used in automatic data processing systems26.20.2
Peripheral devices with two or more functions: print, copy, scan, receive and send fax messages.26.20.21
Memory devices and other storage devices26.20.22
Other automatic data processing devices 26.20.3
Computer blocks, parts and accessories26.20.4
Communication equipment transmitting with receivers26.30.11
Communication equipment transmitting without receivers26.30.12
Terminal (user) telephone or telegraph equipment, video communications equipment 26.30.2
Parts and components of communication equipment26.30.3
Antennas and antenna reflectors of all kinds and parts thereof; parts of transmitting radio and television equipment and television cameras26.30.4
Security or fire alarm devices and similar equipment26.30.5
Parts of security or fire alarm devices and similar equipment26.30.6
Instruments for measuring electrical quantities without a recording device26.51.43
DigitalElectricalMeasuringInstruments26.51.43.110
Digitalammeters26.51.43.111
Digitalvoltmeters26.51.43.112
Digitalohmmeter26.51.43.113
Digitalratiometers26.51.43.114
Digital frequency and time interval meters 26.51.43.115
Digital electrical measuring combined instruments26.51.43.116
Measuring unifying analog-to-digital and digital-to-analog converters26.51.43.117
Other digital electrical measuring instruments26.51.43.119
Information electric measuring systems, measuring-computing complexes and installations for measuring electrical and magnetic quantities26.51.43.120
Analoguepanelelectricalmeters26.51.43.130
Analoguepanelammeters26.51.43.131
Analoguepanelvoltmeters26.51.43.132
Analoguepanelohmmeters26.51.43.133
Analogue panel wattmeters and varmeters 26.51.43.134
Analogue panel frequency meters, phasometers and synchronoscopes26.51.43.135
Analogue panel electrical combined meters26.51.43.136
Analogue panel pointers, meters and indicators 26.51.43.137
Other analogue panel electrical meters26.51.43.139
Analogueelectricallaboratoryinstrumentation26.51.43.140
Laboratoryanalogueammeters26.51.43.141
Laboratoryanaloguevoltmeters26.51.43.142
Laboratory analogue ohmmeters, faradmeters and henrymeters26.51.43.143
Laboratory analogue wattmeters and varmeters26.51.43.144
Laboratory analogue frequency meters, phasometers and synchronoscopes26.51.43.145
Electrical measuring laboratory analogue combined devices26.51.43.146
Other electrical measuring laboratory analogue devices26.51.43.149
Exemplary measures and instruments of electric and magnetic quantities.26.51.43.150
Devices and equipment for telecommunications:
- Telemechanicssystems
26.51.44
Special purpose equipment other than those included in other groups:
- Automated control and management systems, Automatic system for commercial accounting of power consumption (ASKUE) - systems as a whole and their equipment.
28.99.39.190
Devices and equipment for telecommunications:
- Interface devices of cathode protection stations with telemechanics systems
26.51.44.000
Hydrometers, thermometers, pyrometers, barometers, hygrometers and psychrometers26.51.51
Thermometers26.51.51.110
Pyrometers26.51.51.120
Barometers26.51.51.130
Hygrometers26.51.51.140
Psychrometers26.51.51.150
Instruments for measuring or controlling the consumption of liquids and gases26.51.52.110
Instruments for measuring or controlling the level of liquids and gases26.51.52.120
Instruments for measuring or controlling pressure in liquids and gases26.51.52.130
Gasorsmokeanalyzers26.51.53.110
Liquidanalyzers26.51.53.120
Analyzers of aerosols, solids and bulk solids26.51.53.130
Universal instruments for determination of composition and physical and chemical properties of gases, liquids and solids26.51.53.140
Universal instruments for determination of composition and physical and chemical properties of gases, liquids and solidsInstruments and equipment for physical or chemical analysis other than those included in other groups:
- Insulation damage sensors (IDS);
- Ground resistance meters (GPR);
- Multi-channel recorders;
- Polarization potential meters (PPIs);
- Diagnostic measuring complexes of parameters of protection against corrosion of objects: Diakor, Modata, Orion-3M;
- Spark detectors;
- Multimeters;
- Сurrent breakers;
- Linesearchequipment
26.51.53.190
Microscopes (except optical microscopes) and diffraction machines26.51.61
Machinery and devices for testing mechanical properties of materials26.51.62
Energy production or consumption meters:
- Electricmeters
26.51.63.130
Instruments and equipment for automatic regulation or control, hydraulic or pneumatic.26.51.65
Devices for non-destructive quality control of materials and products26.51.66.120
Acoustic Non-Destructive Testing Instruments26.51.66.121
Acoustic non-destructive testing instruments26.51.66.121
Capillary non-destructive testing instruments26.51.66.122
Magnetic non-destructive testing instruments26.51.66.123
Optical and thermal non-destructive testing instruments26.51.66.124
Radiation non-destructive testing instruments26.51.66.125
Radio-wave non-destructive testing instruments26.51.66.126
Electromagnetic (eddy currents) and electrical non-destructive testing instruments26.51.66.127
Other non-destructive testing instruments26.51.66.129
AC and DC universal electric motors of power over 37.5 Watt; other AC electric motors; generator units (synchronous generators) of alternating current27.11.2
AC and DC universal electric motors of power over 37.5 Watt27.11.21
AC and DC universal electric motors of power over 37.5 Watt27.11.21.000
Single-phase AC Motors27.11.22
Single-phase AC Motors27.11.22.000
Multiphase AC motors with a maximum power of 750 Watt.27.11.23
Multiphase AC motors with a maximum power of 750 Watt.27.11.23.000
Multiphase AC motors with a power from 750 W to 75 kW27.11.24
Multiphase AC motors with a power from 750 W to 75 kW27.11.24.000
Multiphase AC motors with a power over 75 kW27.11.25
Multiphase AC motors with a power over 75 kW27.11.25.000
AC Generators (synchronousgenerators)27.11.26
Electric generating units and rotary converters27.11.3
Generating units with compression-ignition internal combustion engines27.11.31
Generating units with compression-ignition internal combustion engines27.11.31.000
Generating units with spark-ignition engines; Other generating units; electric rotary converters27.11.32
Generating units with carburetor engines27.11.32.110
Othergeneratingunits27.11.32.120
ElectricRotaryConverters27.11.32.130
Electric transformers:
- Complete transformer substations
27.11.4
Electric transformers:
- Power transformers, reactors
27.11.4
Transformerswithliquiddielectric27.11.41
Transformerswithliquiddielectric27.11.41.000
Other transformers with a capacity not exceeding 16 kVA27.11.42
Other transformers with a capacity not exceeding 16 kVA27.11.42.000
Other transformers with a capacity over 16 kVA27.11.43
Other transformers with a capacity over16 kVA27.11.43.000
Electric Static Converters:
- Complete adjustable electric drive
- Uninterruptible power supply equipment and 
- Batterychargers, inverters
27.11.50.120
Devices for switching or protecting electrical circuits for voltages not exceeding 1 kV:
- Completetransformersubstations
27.12.2
Fine-wire fuse for voltage not exceeding 1 kV27.12.21
Automatic switches for voltage not exceeding 1 kV27.12.22
Automatic switches for voltage not exceeding 1 kV27.12.22.000
Protection devices of electric circuits for voltage not exceeding 1 kV, not included in other groups27.12.23
Protection devices of electric circuits for voltage not exceeding 1 kV, not included in other groups27.12.23.000
Relay for voltage not exceeding 1 kV27.12.24
Panels and other sets of electrical switching or protection equipment for voltage not exceeding 1 kV27.12.31
Panels and other sets of electrical switching or protection equipment for voltage not exceeding 1 kV:
– low-voltage switch unit, low voltage switchgear, drive control stations;
- Cathode protection devices for low voltage;
- Units of automatic reserve input;
- Protector protection devices;
- Anode earthing switches;
-Controlandmeasuringpoints;
- Units of joint protection;
- Non-automatic drainage protection stations;
- Pipeline protection devices against induced alternating current;
- Block devices of electrochemical protection.
27.12.31.000
Parts of electrical distribution or regulating equipment27.12.40
Parts of electrical distribution or regulating equipment27.12.40.000
Primary elements and batteries of primary elements and their parts27.20.1
Primary elements and batteries of primary elements 27.20.11
Primary elements and batteries of primary elements 27.20.11.000
Parts of primary elementsand batteries of primary elements27.20.12
Parts of primary elements and batteries of primary elements27.20.12.000
Electric accumulators and their parts27.20.2
Lead batteries for starting piston engines27.20.21
Lead batteries for starting piston engines27.20.21.000
Lead batteries, except those used to start piston engines27.20.22
Lead batteries, except those used to start piston engines27.20.22.000
Rechargeable batteries: nickel cadmium, nickel metal hydride, lithium ion, lithium polymer, nickel iron, etc.27.20.23
Rechargeablenickel-cadmiumbatteries27.20.23.110
Rechargeable nickel-metal hydride batteries27.20.23.120
Rechargeablelithium-ionbatteries27.20.23.130
Rechargeablelithiumplasticbatteries27.20.23.140
Rechargeablenickel-ironbatteries27.20.23.150
Otherrechargeablebatteries27.20.23.190
Parts of electric accumulators, including separators27.20.24
Parts of electric accumulators including separators27.20.24.000
Optical fibers and fiber bundles27.31.12.110
Fiber optic cables, except composite fibers with individual sheaths27.31.12.120
Insulatedwindingwires27.32.11
Insulatedwindingwires27.32.11.000
Coaxial cables and other coaxial conductors of electric current27.32.12
Coaxial cables and other coaxial conductors of electric current27.32.12.000
Cables for submersible oil pumps27.32.13.122
Flexible power cables for special purpose27.32.13.126
Power wires for electrical installations27.32.13.131
Lightcordsandwires27.32.13.133
General purpose power cables:
- Wires for overhead power lines
27.32.13.135
Heatingwiresandcables27.32.13.136
Controlcables27.32.13.141
Pilotecables27.32.13.143
Thermoelectriccablesandwires27.32.13.147
Heat-resistant cables with mineral insulation 27.32.13.148
Cables, wires and communication cords27.32.13.150
Stationary and distribution communication cables27.32.13.154
Distributive and radio-transmitting telephone communication wires27.32.13.155
Other cables, wires and other conductors on voltage up to 1 kV27.32.13.190
InstallationCables27.32.13.191
Mountingwire27.32.13.192
Ship and marine cargo cables27.32.13.196
Electric conductors for voltages above 1 kV other, not included in other groups27.32.14.190
Knife switches and manual switches27.33.11.110
Packet cutout switches and packet switches27.33.11.130
Non-automatic cutout switches and switches 27.33.11.140
Universal cutout switches and switches, small-sized, intermediate, slide switches, keys27.33.11.150
Position cutout switches and switches, position switch blocks, micro cutout switches (microswitches)27.33.11.160
Commutator switches for voltages not exceeding 1 kV other than those included in other groups27.33.11.190
Sockets for lamps with voltage not exceeding 1 kV27.33.12
Sockets for lamps with voltage not exceeding 1 kV27.33.12.000
Plug connectors and plug sockets27.33.13.110
Electrical connectors, terminal clamp, clamp sets27.33.13.120
Cablefittings27.33.13.130
Electromagneticcontactors27.33.13.140
Electromagneticstarters27.33.13.150
Electrical devices for controlling electrical installations, except contactors and electromagnetic starters, control and protection relays27.33.13.160
Switching and/or protective devices for electrical circuits other than those included in other groups27.33.13.190
Electrical insulating fittings made of plastic:
- pole fittings 
- Equipment for field cable installation
27.33.14.000
Highpressuremercurylamps27.40.15.111
Lowpressuresodiumlamps27.40.15.113
Fluorescentlamps27.40.15.114
UltravioletLamps27.40.15.120
Specialized electrical machinery and equipment 27.90.11
Specialized electrical machinery and equipment27.90.11.000
Electrical machinery and devices for soft and hard soldering or welding; electrical machinery and devices for gas-thermal spraying of metals or sintered metal carbides27.90.31
Parts of electrical machinery and devices for soft and hard soldering or welding; electrical machinery and devices for gas-thermal spraying of metals or sintered metal carbides 27.90.32
Other compression-ignition piston internal combustion engines 28.11.13
Watersteamturbines28.11.21.110
Gas turbines, except for turbojet and turboprop 28.11.23
Power Hydraulic and Pneumatic Equipment28.12
Hydromotors28.12.12.110
Hydraulicpumps28.12.13
Pumps for pumping liquids; liquid lifts28.13.1
Turbocompressors28.13.25
Othercompressors28.13.28
Othercompressors28.13.28.000
Reducing, regulating, back-pressure and safety valves28.14.11
Valves28.14.11.110
Controlvalves28.14.11.120
Back-pressurevalves28.14.11.130
Safety valves28.14.11.140
Taps, faucets, valves for sinks, bidets, toilet bowls, bathtubs and similar fittings28.14.12.110
Processcontrolvalves28.14.13.110
Gatevalves28.14.13.120
Tapsandglobevalves28.14.13.130
Parts of taps, valves and similar fittings28.14.2
Components (spare parts) of taps and valves and similar fittings that do not have independent groups28.14.20
Components (spare parts) of taps and valves and similar fittings that do not have independent groups28.14.20.000
Mechanicalnon-decouplingcouplings28.15.26.110
Gasburners28.21.11.111
Industrial or laboratory non-electric ovens and chambers, including incinerators, other than baking ovens28.21.12
Lifts that are not included in other groups28.22
Heat exchangers and machines for liquefaction of air or other gases 28.25.11
Gas cleaning and dust collection equipment28.25.14.120
Dropcatchers28.25.14.126
Other gas cleaning and dust collection equipment28.25.14.129
Parts of refrigeration and freezing equipment and heat pumps28.25.3
Systems for distilling or cleaning28.29.11.130
Filtration or water purification equipment28.29.12.110
Equipment for washing, filling, corking or packaging of bottles or other containers; fire extinguishers, sprayers, steam or sandblasting machines; gaskets28.29.2
Non-electrical equipment and tools for soft and hard soldering or welding and parts thereof; machines and devices for gas-thermal spraying.28.29.70
Metalworkingequipment28.41
Othermachine-tool28.49
Components (spare parts) of drilling and tunneling machines that do not have their own groups28.92.61.110
Special purpose equipment other than those included in other groups:
- comparison electrodes of a long term action;
- Auxiliary electrodes (AE);
- Corrosion monitoring system equipment (CMS)
28.99.39.190
Parts of other special purpose equipment28.99.52
Parts of other special purpose equipment28.99.52.000
Special purpose motor vehicles other, not included in other groupings29.10.59.390
Bodies (hulls) for motor vehicles; trailers and semi-trailers29.20
Parts and accessories for motor vehicles29.03

    Any questions? Ask us!

    The Russian Register company treats all its customers with great respect. If you have questions, fill out the form below and our specialists will answer you shortly!

    By clicking on the «Send Message» button, I agree to the processing of personal data and agree to the terms and privacy policy.